artwork database, search request | art sales munich

A figure of Jesus Southern German, 16th century Lime wood, carved in the round; re-touched polychrome painting and damaged. Length 54 cm. Provenance: His Royal Highness Joseph Clemens, Prince of Bavaria - Private collection, Munich.
Gebote anzeigen Schätzung
1,200 EUR