Trail Creek Autumn by Wooster Scott, Jane

Schätzung
134 EUR
Nicht verbunden Seized Assets Auctioneers

Cozy, down-home images of a bygone era when life was simpler - this is the feeling captured in the creations of one of the world's most recognized artists. "Trail Creek Autumn" is a limited edition lithograph on paper, numbered and hand signed by Wooster Scott! Includes Certificate of Authenticity! Measures approx. 15" x 13.5" (with border), 14" x 11.5" (image).
Schätzung
134 EUR

Henry Geldzahler and Christopher Scott

43,913,018 EUR

AUTUMN HUNTING hand scroll ink and color on silk
Herbstlandschaft (Autumn Landscape)

6,846,145 EUR

Riding in the Autumn Countryside

6,139,200 EUR

Contemplating upon an Autumn Landscape

4,391,160 EUR

Iris jaunes

5,747,006 EUR